Merchant Fund Express
Apply

Companies like Arbat Capital

Companies like Arbat Capital.

Companies similar to Arbat Capital (arbat-capital.io, Hollywood, FL), compared from their public pages checked October 15, 2026, for owners shopping merchant cash advances.

Companies like Arbat Capital

Not the same company: this page is about Arbat Capital LLC at arbat-capital.io, a merchant cash advance provider with an office in Hollywood, FL. It is not the securities firm at arbatcapital.com, which is a different, unrelated company.

Arbat Capital offers merchant cash advances from $5,000 to $100,000 over 90 to 270 days. Similar companies fall into two groups: other merchant cash advance providers, and one-application marketplaces that can return several offers. These are the ones we cover with dated, sourced pages.

  1. Merchant Fund Express: marketplace, one application matched with multiple funders; credit from 500; same-day decisions; based in Miami, Florida. Apply
  2. VersaFi Capital · reviews · requirements
  3. Latino Financial · reviews · requirements
  4. Credibly · reviews · requirements
  5. National Funding · reviews · requirements

What makes a company similar to Arbat Capital

The product. Arbat’s only product is the merchant cash advance, where a funder buys a share of future sales and collects it through regular payments. Any provider offering advances in the same size range is a direct comparison. For background, see our guide to merchant cash advances.

The size. $5,000 to $100,000. Latino Financial publishes $5,000 to $500,000, so it starts at the same point and goes higher. VersaFi Capital lists $10,000 to $5,000,000 across products and leads with consolidation of existing advances from $25,000.

What is published. Arbat says its decision is “not your credit score” and publishes no minimums. Latino Financial publishes 3+ months in business and $7,500+ in monthly sales. VersaFi publishes no minimums. Merchant Fund Express publishes a 500 credit minimum.

The location. For South Florida owners, Arbat (Hollywood, FL) and Merchant Fund Express (Miami, Florida) are the local names in this group. We also publish a page on merchant cash advances in Miami.

Already holding an advance? Arbat does not publish a refinance product. If your goal is to lower the payment on an advance you already have, read how an MCA buyout works before taking a second advance.

The speed. Arbat publishes decisions in 24 to 48 hours and funding in 1 to 3 business days; Merchant Fund Express publishes same-day decisions with funding typically the next business day after signing.

Illustrative example: an owner who needs $120,000 is above Arbat’s cap, but within Latino Financial’s published range and the Merchant Fund Express product ranges.

How Arbat Capital compares

Arbat CapitalVersaFi CapitalLatino FinancialMerchant Fund Express
ModelMerchant cash advance providerSelf-described marketplaceSpanish-language application; “múltiples financistas”Marketplace, one application
Amounts$5,000 to $100,000$10,000 to $5,000,000$5,000 to $500,000$25,000 to $5,000,000 (product ranges)
Terms90 to 270 daysConsolidation up to 12 monthsNot publishedLine of credit 12 to 36 months
Credit minimumNot published (“not your credit score”)Not publishedNot published500
Based inHollywood, FLBrooklyn, NYNot publishedMiami, FL

Sources: each company’s website, checked October 15, 2026. Merchant Fund Express is not affiliated with any company listed.

How to compare Arbat Capital alternatives

Match your need to each provider’s published range, then compare written offers on total payback, payment amount and frequency, term and how many advances you will hold after funding. On short terms, check the payment against your slowest month of deposits.

Good fit:

Compare first if:

Compare Arbat Capital and similar funders in one step

Instead of applying to Arbat Capital and each similar company separately, one Merchant Fund Express application is matched with multiple funders. Credit from 500, same-day decisions, funding typically the next business day.

Common questions

What companies are similar to Arbat Capital?

Other merchant cash advance providers and one-application marketplaces, such as VersaFi Capital, Latino Financial and Merchant Fund Express.

Which similar company funds more than $100,000?

Latino Financial publishes up to $500,000; VersaFi Capital and Merchant Fund Express list up to $5,000,000.

Which similar company publishes a credit minimum?

Merchant Fund Express publishes 500. Arbat, VersaFi and Latino Financial do not publish one.

Is Arbat Capital the same as arbatcapital.com?

No. arbat-capital.io in Hollywood, FL is a merchant cash advance provider; arbatcapital.com is an unrelated securities firm.

What matters most when comparing advances?

Total payback, payment size and frequency, the term and the number of advances you will hold afterwards.

See what you qualify for

Same-day decision. Applying takes a few minutes and will not affect your credit score.

Apply Now →
Apply NowDo I Qualify?