Merchant Fund Express
Apply

Companies like VersaFi Capital

Companies like VersaFi Capital.

Companies similar to VersaFi Capital, compared from their public pages checked October 15, 2026, for owners shopping MCA consolidation and working capital.

Companies like VersaFi Capital

VersaFi Capital describes itself as a financing marketplace rather than a lender and leads with merchant cash advance consolidation. Similar companies fall into three groups: other marketplaces that take one application, merchant cash advance providers, and Spanish-language application funnels. These are the ones we cover with dated, sourced pages.

  1. Merchant Fund Express: marketplace, one application matched with multiple funders; credit from 500; same-day decisions; buyouts on balances of $100,000 or less. Apply
  2. Latino Financial · reviews · requirements
  3. Arbat Capital (arbat-capital.io) · reviews · requirements
  4. Fora Financial · reviews · requirements
  5. Lendio · reviews · requirements
  6. National Funding · reviews · requirements

What makes a company similar to VersaFi Capital

The marketplace model. VersaFi takes your application and the offer may come from another company. Merchant Fund Express works the same way at the application stage: one application, matched with multiple funders. Latino Financial says “Te conectamos con múltiples financistas” (we connect you with multiple financiers), which is also a one-application model.

The product. VersaFi’s lead product is MCA consolidation from $25,000 to $5,000,000 with terms up to 12 months. Arbat Capital (arbat-capital.io, Hollywood, FL; not the securities firm at arbatcapital.com) offers merchant cash advances only, from $5,000 to $100,000. Latino Financial publishes $5,000 to $500,000.

What is published. VersaFi publishes no credit, time-in-business or revenue minimum. Latino Financial publishes 3+ months in business and $7,500+ in monthly sales. Arbat says decisions are based on more than “your credit score”. Merchant Fund Express publishes a 500 credit minimum.

Who VersaFi itself compares against. VersaFi publishes 13 brand comparison pages, including Fora Financial and Premium Merchant Funding. We cover Fora Financial and Premium Merchant Funding separately.

Illustrative example: an owner with $40,000 left on two advances could look at VersaFi (consolidation from $25,000), Arbat (one new advance up to $100,000) or a Merchant Fund Express buyout (balances of $100,000 or less), then compare total payback in dollars.

How VersaFi Capital compares

VersaFi CapitalLatino FinancialArbat CapitalMerchant Fund Express
ModelSelf-described marketplaceSpanish-language application; “múltiples financistas”Merchant cash advance providerMarketplace, one application
Amounts$10,000 to $5,000,000$5,000 to $500,000$5,000 to $100,000$25,000 to $5,000,000 (product ranges)
Credit minimumNot publishedNot publishedNot published (“not your credit score”)500
Time in businessNot published3+ monthsNot publishedVaries by funder and product
Based inBrooklyn, NYNot publishedHollywood, FLMiami, FL

Sources: each company’s website, checked October 15, 2026. Merchant Fund Express is not affiliated with any company listed.

How to compare VersaFi Capital alternatives

Match your situation to each provider’s published range, then compare written offers on total payback, payment amount and frequency, term and the number of positions you will hold after funding. On consolidation, confirm that existing advances are paid off rather than left in place.

Good fit:

Compare first if:

Compare VersaFi Capital and similar funders in one step

Instead of applying to VersaFi Capital and each similar company separately, one Merchant Fund Express application is matched with multiple funders. Credit from 500, same-day decisions, funding typically the next business day.

Common questions

What companies are similar to VersaFi Capital?

Other one-application marketplaces and MCA providers, such as Latino Financial, Arbat Capital (arbat-capital.io) and Merchant Fund Express.

Which similar company publishes a credit minimum?

Merchant Fund Express publishes 500. VersaFi, Latino Financial and Arbat do not publish one.

Which similar company funds the smallest amounts?

Latino Financial and Arbat Capital both publish a $5,000 starting amount.

Should I compare a marketplace too?

Yes, a marketplace can return several offers from one application.

What matters most when comparing consolidation offers?

Total payback, the number of positions afterwards, payment frequency and the term.

Which companies does VersaFi compare itself with?

Its site has 13 brand comparison pages, including Fora Financial and Premium Merchant Funding.

See what you qualify for

Same-day decision. Applying takes a few minutes and will not affect your credit score.

Apply Now →
Apply NowDo I Qualify?